+351 214 956 124 |

Privacy Policy

USE, CONFIDENTIALITY, SECURITY AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

General Conditions of Use of the Escape Plan Website

By accessing the website of Escape Plan - Tourism and Events, Lda, you accept the terms set out in these conditions of use.

All copyright, copyright, trademark and other rights applicable or used on this site are the property of Escape Plan - Tourism and Events, Lda or its partners, and are protected by copyright. All rights not expressly granted herein are copyrighted.

It is prohibited to copy, alter, distribute, transmit, display, reproduce, publish, transfer or sell any information, products or services obtained through the website of Plano de Fuga - Tourism and Events, Lda, unless previously authorized.

In no event may Escape Plan - Tourism and Events, Lda be liable, directly or indirectly, for any damage resulting from or in any way related to the use of its website. Plano de Escape - Turismo e Eventos, Lda does not guarantee that your web pages will not be interrupted or have errors.

Escape Plan - Tourism and Events, Lda reserves the right to insert, modify and remove, without prior notice and whatever the cause, any information present on the site. The user is responsible for reviewing the content whenever they consult the site.


Personal data

Escape Plan - Tourism and Events, Lda, maintains a database with the registration of its customers, being collected and processed automatically. The collection of user identification data may be made via the Internet (on the site itself), by telephone or through printed forms and will be processed, under the terms approved by the National Data Protection Commission of Portugal and the Escape Plan - Tourism and Events, Lda, entity responsible for the corresponding files, based at Travessa da Escola, 20 A, Abóboda, 2785-024 São Domingos de Rana, Cascais. All data collection will operate in accordance with the strictest security rules and no entity outside the Escape Plan - Tourism and Events, Lda has access or can consult this data.

All employees of Escape Plan - Tourism and Events, Lda are covered by a duty of confidentiality and confidentiality regarding the data, being duly informed of the importance of compliance with this legal duty of confidentiality and being required the corresponding responsibility.

Under no circumstances will information on philosophical or political beliefs, party or trade union affiliation, religious faith, private life and racial or ethnic origin, as well as health and sex life data, including genetic data, be requested.

The Processing of Personal Data is carried out in strict compliance with the legislation of protection of personal data all in accordance with the provisions of European Directives 95/46 and 2002/58, Law 67/98 of 26 October and / or any legislation that regulates, adds or replaces the “Personal Data Protection Regulation” (hereinafter referred to as RPDP).

Any personal data that USERS may disclose to Escape Plan - Tourism and Events Ltd will be understood as obtained, processed and transmitted under strict compliance with the RPDP.

Escape Plan - Tourism and Events, Lda represents and warrants that it has implemented and will continue to implement the technical and organizational security measures necessary to ensure the security of personal data in order to prevent its alteration, loss, processing and / or unauthorized access, taking into account the current state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed.

All data collected through the website of Escape Plan - Tourism and Events, Lda is entirely confidential and is intended for the management of customers and services of Escape Plan., As well as for marketing activities of the company.


Processing of Personal Data:

Personal Data obtained through the website of Escape Plan - Tourism and Events, Lda, telephone, email or printed form is incorporated into a computer application owned by Escape Plan.

Personal Data is treated with the degree of protection legally required to ensure its security and to prevent its alteration, loss, processing or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, being the user aware and accepting that the measures of Internet security are not impregnable.

For security reasons applicable in certain countries, information on such information as name, passport number, gender, age, nationality is required on flight bookings. This information contained in the reservation may be consulted by the customs authorities of the countries of origin or destination.

Escape Plan - Tourism and Events, Lda, accessing any personal data, undertakes to:

  • Custody them by means of legally enforceable security measures of a technical and organizational nature, which ensure their safety, thus preventing their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the state of the art at any given time, nature of the data and the possible risks to which they are exposed;
  • Use or apply the data solely for the purposes properly provided;
  • Make sure that the data are handled only by workers whose intervention is required to provide the service and are bound by the obligation of confidentiality and confidentiality. In the event that information may be disclosed to third parties, they should be required to maintain appropriate confidentiality in accordance with the provisions of this document.

See Personal Data Protection Policies adopted by the Escape Plan. (link)

 

Cookie Policy:

Plano de Fuga - Tourism and Events, Lda's website uses cookies to improve your browsing experience and for marketing purposes. This document explains what they are and what they are for.

What are cookies?

 "Cookies" are small text files that are stored on your computer or mobile device through your web browser, retaining only information related to your preferences and not including your personal data. Placing cookies will help the website recognize your device the next time you visit it.

The cookies used do not collect information that may identify you. Cookies collect generic information, such as how you arrive at and use the website or the area of ​​the country through which you access the website.

Cookies retain only information related to your preferences. You may at any time, via your web browser, decide to be notified of the receipt of cookies and to block their entry into your system.

However, the refusal to use cookies on the website results in the impossibility of having access to it.

What are cookies for?

Cookies are used to help determine the usefulness, interest and number of uses of the Escape Plan website, allowing for faster and more efficient browsing and to analyze traffic in order to improve our service.

Cookie settings can be changed in your browser preferences. Select below the browser you are using for more information:

For other web browsers, please look in the browser "help" menu or contact the browser vendor.

For more information about cookies and their use, we suggest you refer to the following link, which is only in English: www.allaboutcookies.org.

Subscreva a nossa newsletter e receba as melhores ofertas e promoções


Subscrever Newsletter

Consulte aqui alguns Sites e Informações úteis

Caso deseje esclarecer dúvidas peça mais Informações

Em cumprimento da lei nº 144/2015 informamos que para a resolução de conflitos de consumo deve ser contactada a comissão arbitral do Turismo de Portugal www.turismodeportugal.pt